VM Benkpress Veteraner
18.04.2002 Killeen Te

Men   masters classes AC  I

-52.0 kg

 1. Yamashita/Yutaka/59   51.4  Japan               110.0       -122.5      -122.5      110.0     ...   109.26

-56.0 kg

 1. Ishiwatari/Hiroyu/59  53.6  Japan               -140.0      140.0 WRM   150.0 WRM   150.0     ...   142.65

-60.0 kg

 1. Mizoguschi/Chinob/57  59.0  Japan               -152.5      152.5       -162.5      152.5     ...   132.09

 2. Corsello/John/58      59.0  US.America          122.5       127.5       130.0       130.0     ...   112.60

 3. Hellmich/Henry/56     59.5  Germany             120.0       -125.0      125.0       125.0     ...   107.42

 -67.5 kg

 1. Ceselvio/Guy/60       66.8  France              160.0       -167.5      -167.5      160.0     ...   124.4

 2. Kihlström/Pekka/59    66.9  Sweden              155.0       -160.0      160.0       160.0     ...   124.25

 3. Talon/Rejan/57        67.2  Canada              150.0       157.5       -160.0      157.5     ...   121.87

 4. Scribner/Joseph/54    66.4  US.America          137.5       -150.0      -150.0      137.5     ...   107.42

_.. Miki/Koshi/57         66.2  Japan               -162.5      -162.5      -162.5      ---.-     DISQ  0.0

 -75.0 kg

 1. Miller/Larry/55       74.1  US.America          195.0       212.5       -220.0 WRM  212.5     ...   152.70

 2. Rasmusen/Erik/62      74.8  Denmark             165.0       170.0       175.0       175.0     ...   124.93

 3. Taniguchi/Koichi/60   73.5  Japan               -155.0      155.0       -162.5      155.0     ...   112.03

 4. Gaudin/Eric/60        73.8  France              150.0       155.0       -160.0      155.0     ...   111.70

 5. Mitbö/Lars/56         73.8  Norwegen            142.5       147.5       -152.5      147.5     ...   106.30

 6. Fixmer/Raymond/58     73.0  Luxembourg          140.0       145.0       -150.0 .NB  145.0     ...   105.32

 7. Sunstol/Birger/57     71.3  Norwegen            115.0       127.5       -132.5      127.5     ...   94.222

-82.5 kg

 1. Heinrich/Frank/58     82.1  Germany             -195.0      195.0       200.0       200.0     ...   134.38

 2. Compain/Didier/59     80.5  France              195.0       -197.5      -197.5      195.0     ...   132.6

 3. Smith/Paul/61         81.2  Netherlands         190.0       195.0       -200.0      195.0     ...   131.89

 4. Zangl/Greg/60         79.6  US.America          185.0       192.5       -197.5      192.5     ...   131.84

 5. Shiraishi/Keisuke/58  81.6  Japan               180.0       190.0       -200.0      190.0     ...   128.13

 6. Rosenzweig/Dan/57     82.1  US.America          175.0       -185.0      182.5       182.5     ...   122.62

 7. Launonen/Ilkka/54     81.3  Finland             -167.5      170.0       -175.0      170.0     ...   114.90

 8. Claasen/Mark/62       80.3  South Afrika        135.0       -145.0      145.0       145.0     ...   98.759

 -90.0 kg

 1. Yokoyama/Matsou/54    88.7  Japan               -232.5      232.5       -235.0      232.5     ...   149.54

 2. Bell/Gene/56          89.2  US.America          217.5       227.5       -235.0      227.5     ...   145.89

 3. Pritzl/Lothar/59      89.0  Germany             182.5       192.5       200.0       200.0     ...   128.42

 4. Koskela/Antti/61      89.3  Finland             170.0       185.0       195.0       195.0     ...   124.99

 5. Pares/Pascal/58       87.0  France              185.0       190.0       -200.0      190.0     ...   123.48

 6. Jaffe/R./56           89.4  South Afrika        150.0       160.0       -165.0      160.0     ...   102.49

-100.0 kg

 1. Volkov/Vladimir/59    90.5  Russia              215.0       222.5       -235.0 .NB  222.5     ...   141.64

 2. Jabol/Freddy/59       99.5  France              200.0       -210.0      -210.0 .NB  200.0     ...   121.96

 3. Brooks/John/55        97.0  Great Britain       182.5       192.5       -200.0      192.5     ...   118.63

 4. Hagfors/Harri/61      93.0  Finland             175.0       -185.0      -192.5      175.0     ...   109.93

 5. Flemming/Stephen/57   98.6  Canada              152.5       162.5       -167.5      162.5     ...   99.466

_.. Aymon/Jean-Pierre/54  98.8  Switzerland         -212.5      -215.0      -215.0      ---.-     DISQ  0.0

-110.0 kg

 1. Kruk/Wieslaw/58       108.4 Poland              -260.0      260.0       -300.0 .WR  260.0     ...   153.71

 2. Koblov/Alexander/56   108.4 Russia              220.0       232.5       242.5 .NB   242.5     ...   143.36

 3. Jahnke/Fred/57        107.8 Germany             230.0       237.5       240.0       240.0     ...   142.15

 4. Babcock/Tom/62        108.1 US.America          195.0       200.0       -210.0      200.0     ...   118.34

 5. Pagel/Michael/60      107.7 Germany             175.0       195.0       -205.0      195.0     ...   115.51

 6. Lachenicht/Ron/55     107.8 South Afrika        170.0       -180.0      180.0       180.0     ...   106.61

 7. Kirkebride/John/57    106.0 Canada              162.5       -175.0      175.0       175.0     ...   104.23

 8. Massey/Julian/56      107.5 Great Britain       155.0       160.0       -165.0      160.0     ...   94.848

-125.0 kg

 1. Klinger/Brad/58       122.1 US.America          232.5       240.0       245.0 WRM   245.0     ...   140.31

 2. Simonenko/Vladimi/60  124.1 Russia              232.5       -242.5      242.5       242.5     ...   138.39

 3. Truls/Nygard/56       123.4 Norwegen            -215.0      215.0       222.5       222.5     ...   127.13

 4. Butzelaar/Erik/55     117.6 Netherlands         200.0       210.0       -215.0      210.0     ...   121.31

 5. Royer/Daniel/57       116.9 Canada              195.0       202.5       207.5       207.5     ...   120.05

 6. Speth/Anton/55        121.4 Germany             200.0       ...         -207.5      200.0     ...   114.68

 7. Hannolin/Arto/56      121.0 Finland             190.0       197.5       -200.0      197.5     ...   113.32

 8. Davidoff/Igor/60      121.6 France              195.0       -205.0      -207.5      195.0     ...   111.77

125.0+ kg

 1. Gudreau/Dan/61        164.2 US.America          250.0       -257.5 WRM  257.5 WRM   257.5     ...   140.62

 2. Ujiie/Ichiro/57       151.0 Japan               235.0       -245.0      -250.0      235.0     ...   129.90

 3. Edwards/Bruce/59      133.6 US.America          -205.0      205.0       207.5       207.5     ...   116.80

 4. Pawlik/Piotr/55       132.3 Poland              205.0       -210.0      ***         205.0     ...   115.59

_.. Mohsen/Erfan/59       133.1 Egypt               -220.0      -220.0      -220.0      ---.-     DISQ  0.0

 in competition starting  57 Men of that agecategory.

Nation points Masters I

 1.  Japan                 65 points     with   6 lifters  Club/nations  pointslist =12-12-12-12-9-8-

 2.  US.America            62 points     with   6 lifters  Club/nations  pointslist =12-12-12-9-9-8-

 3.  Germany               48 points     with   6 lifters  Club/nations  pointslist =12-8-8-8-6-6-

 4.  France                47 points     with   6 lifters  Club/nations  pointslist =12-9-9-7-6-4-

 5.  Russia                30 points     with   3 lifters  Club/nations  pointslist =12-9-9-

 6.  Canada                25 points     with   4 lifters  Club/nations  pointslist =8-7-6-4-

 7.  Finland               23 points     with   4 lifters  Club/nations  pointslist =7-7-5-4-

 8.  Poland                19 points     with   2 lifters  Club/nations  pointslist =12-7-

 9.  Netherlands           16 points     with   2 lifters  Club/nations  pointslist =8-8-

 10. South Afrika          13 points     with   3 lifters  Club/nations  pointslist =5-5-3-

 11. Great Britain         11 points     with   2 lifters  Club/nations  pointslist =8-3-

 12. Norwegen              10 points     with   2 lifters  Club/nations  pointslist =6-4-

 13. Sweden                 9 points     with   1 lifter   Club/nations  pointslist =9-

 14. Denmark                9 points     with   1 lifter   Club/nations  pointslist =9-

 15. Luxembourg             5 points     with   1 lifter   Club/nations  pointslist =5-

Champ of Champions

 1. Kruk/Wieslaw/58       Poland         153.71

 2. Miller/Larry/55       US.America    152.70

 3. Yokoyama/Matsou/54    Japan          149.54

 

 

Men   masters classes AC II

-56.0 kg

 1. Gallart/Pierre/44     55.3  France              110.0       120.0       -125.0      120.0     ...   110.60

-60.0 kg

 1. Sitruk/Claude/50      59.4  France              140.0 WRM   150.0 WRM   155.0 WRM   155.0     ...   133.42

 2. Bates/Andrew/50       59.1  US.America          110.0       115.0       120.0 .NB   120.0     ...   103.77

 3. Lietzau/Joachim/50    59.8  Germany             100.0       105.0       -117.5 .NB  105.0     ...   89.827

 -67.5 kg

 1. Mick/James/49         66.1  Great Britain       135.0       -140.0      142.5       142.5     ...   111.74

 2. Kapor/Joszef/51       66.0  Hungary             135.0       140.0       ***         140.0     ...   109.92

 3. Pellegrino/Jules/44   66.9  US.America          125.0       135.0       -140.0      135.0     ...   104.84

 4. Bette/Jaques/50       67.2  France              135.0       -140.0      -140.0      135.0     ...   104.46

_.. Magome/Toru/43        66.9  Japan               -155.0      -160.0      -165.0      ---.-     DISQ  0.0

-75.0 kg

 1. Katoh/Yuji/48         73.3  Japan               -175.0 WRM  -175.0 WRM  175.0 WRM   175.0     ...   126.73

 2. Haines/Jay/52         74.5  US.America          -140.0      140.0       -145.0      140.0     ...   100.22

 3. Inkinen/Juha/48       68.4  Finland             100.0       115.0       117.5       117.5     ...   89.652

 4. Sourek/Karel/43       73.7  Czechia             90.0        100.0       -117.5      100.0     ...   72.14

-82.5 kg

 1. Klostergaard/Jim/48   82.3  US.America          185.0 WRM   -190.0 WRM  190.0 WRM   190.0     ...   127.47

 2. Paananen/Taisto/49    81.4  Finland             170.0       180.0       -185.0      180.0     ...   121.57

 3. Synstad/Bjarnae/46    79.9  Norwegen            -170.0      -175.0      175.0       175.0     ...   119.56

 4. Thomas/Rainer/47      81.3  Germany             -175.0      175.0       -180.0      175.0     ...   118.28

 5. Maehara/Makoto/44     80.9  Japan               155.0       165.0       -170.0 .NB  165.0     ...   111.85

 6. Olic/Karel/48         79.9  Czechia             100.0       110.0       -120.0      110.0     ...   75.152

 7. Bienert/Uwe/51        80.3  Germany             70.0        80.0        -100.0      80.0      ...   54.488

-90.0 kg

 1. Tachibana/Tadashi/49  88.8  Japan               182.5       192.5 WRM   200.0 WRM   200.0     ...   128.56

 2. Chala/Yaroslav/49     89.0  Ukraina             175.0       180.0       182.5       182.5     ...   117.18

 3. Pietsch/Hans-Jürg/48  87.7  Germany             170.0       175.0       -180.0      175.0     ...   113.24

 4. Gallant/Tilman/48     87.0  Canada              -155.0      155.0       -160.0      155.0     ...   100.73

 5. Hodne/Ketil/47        88.5  Norwegen            125.0       135.0       -140.0 .NB  135.0     ...   86.94

-100.0 kg

 1. Furmanek/Jerzy/52     98.9  Poland              -230.0 WRM  230.0 WRM   240.0 WRM   240.0     ...   146.71

 2. Chevalier/David/51    96.5  US.America          -210.0      210.0       -217.5      210.0     ...   129.71

 3. Kromkamp/Jack/43      97.7  Netherlands         180.0       185.0       190.0       190.0     ...   116.73

 4. Caldwell/Steve/47     97.6  US.America          175.0       -180.0      -180.0      175.0     ...   107.57

 5. Jaakkola/Reijo/48     99.1  Finland             160.0       172.5       -177.5      172.5     ...   105.36

 6. Koprnicky/Mirosla/51  92.2  Canada              140.0       142.5       -152.5      142.5     ...   89.889

_.. Warren/Anthony/49     97.0  New Zeeland         -152.5      -152.5      -152.5      ---.-     DISQ  0.0

-110.0 kg

 1. Chrun/Greg/52         106.5 US.America          207.5       210.0       217.5       217.5     ...   129.32

 2. Brooks/David/51       108.6 Great Britain       192.5       212.5       *150.0      212.5     ...   125.56

 3. Anneese/Fred/47       106.9 Netherlands         192.5       205.0       -207.5      205.0     ...   121.74

 4. Vetter/Ulrich/52      100.2 Germany             185.0       195.0       -205.0      195.0     ...   118.57

 5. Cash/Jim/51           105.8 US.America          -180.0      180.0       192.5       192.5     ...   114.73

 6. Szymanski/Henryk/47   100.6 Poland              180.0       190.0       -195.0      190.0     ...   115.34

 7. Lefevre/Michel/49     106.6 France              180.0       185.0       -190.0      185.0     ...   109.98

 8. Fujimoto/Akio/49      100.5 Japan               170.0       175.0       180.0       180.0     ...   109.33

-125.0 kg

 1. Dini/Fred/50          124.4 US.America          212.5       220.0       -230.5 WRM  220.0     ...   125.48

 2. Bonneau/Colin/47      119.7 Canada              192.5       -205.0      -205.0      192.5     ...   110.74

 3. Siewert/Wolfgang/45   110.7 Germany             175.0       182.5       190.0       190.0     ...   111.60

 4. Nygard/Kurt/46        110.9 Finland             170.0       182.5       -192.5      182.5     ...   107.12

 5. Boström/Georg/47      113.9 Sweden              105.0       -115.0      115.0       115.0     ...   66.999

125.0+ kg

 1. Sipiläinen/Raimo/49   127.0 Finland             185.0       192.5       200.0       200.0     ...   113.62

 2. Duggan/Gip/45         140.2 US.America          177.5       187.5       195.0       195.0     ...   108.94

 3. Voscul/Karl-Heinz/49  141.6 Germany             185.0       192.5       -200.0      192.5     ...   107.39

 4. Halmond/Stan/50       129.3 New Zeeland         167.5       172.5       -177.5      172.5     ...   97.652

 in competition starting  50 Men of that agecategory.

Nationpoints Masters II

 1.  US.America            63 points     with   6 lifters  Club/nations  pointslist =12-12-12-9-9-9-

 2.  Germany               46 points     with   6 lifters  Club/nations  pointslist =8-8-8-8-7-7-

 3.  Finland               42 points     with   5 lifters  Club/nations  pointslist =12-9-8-7-6-

 4.  France                35 points     with   4 lifters  Club/nations  pointslist =12-12-7-4-

 5.  Japan                 33 points     with   4 lifters  Club/nations  pointslist =12-12-6-3-

 6.  Great Britain         21 points     with   2 lifters  Club/nations  pointslist =12-9-

 7.  Canada                21 points     with   3 lifters  Club/nations  pointslist =9-7-5-

 8.  Poland                17 points     with   2 lifters  Club/nations  pointslist =12-5-

 9.  Netherlands           16 points     with   2 lifters  Club/nations  pointslist =8-8-

 10. Norwegen              14 points     with   2 lifters  Club/nations  pointslist =8-6-

 11. Czechia               12 points     with   2 lifters  Club/nations  pointslist =7-5-

 12. Hungary                9 points     with   1 lifter   Club/nations  pointslist =9-

 13. Ukraina                9 points     with   1 lifter   Club/nations  pointslist =9-

 14. New Zeeland            7 points     with   1 lifter   Club/nations  pointslist =7-

 15. Sweden                 6 points     with   1 lifter   Club/nations  pointslist =6-

Champ of Champions

 1. Furmanek/Jerzy/52     Poland         146.71

 2. Chrun/Greg/52         US.America    129.32

 3. Tachibana/Tadashi/49  Japan          128.56

 

Men   masters classes AC III

-52.0 kg

 1. Hirano/Yoshio/39      51.1  Japan               90.0        95.0        100.0       100.0     ...   99.95

-56.0 kg

 1. Fushimi/Hiraku/37     55.5  Japan               110.0       120.0       -125.0      120.0     ...   110.20

 -60.0 kg

 1. Diepold/Alexander/37  59.6  Germany             97.5        102.5 WRM   -110.0 WRM  102.5     ...   87.955

 2. Akai/Junichero/33     59.4  Japan               -100.0      100.0       -107.5      100.0     ...   86.08

-67.5 kg

 1. Sakurai/Yoshiharu/37  66.6  Japan               135.0       -135.0      135.0       135.0     ...   105.21

 2. Russo/Jose/40         63.2  France              120.0       125.0       127.5       127.5     ...   103.83

 3. Zwick/Ivan/41         66.2  US.America          125.0       -130.0      -130.0      125.0     ...   97.9

 4. Nakata/Naoki/42       66.1  Japan               115.0       -125.0      -127.5      115.0     ...   90.183

-75.0 kg

 1. Satoh/Toshihiko/40    74.9  Japan               -155.0      155.0 WRM   -165.0 WRM  155.0     ...   110.54

 2. Meeks/Hurley/36       74.5  US.America          117.5       127.5       -132.5      127.5     ...   91.277

 3. Stockinger/Joe/27     69.8  Canada              107.5       112.5       117.5       117.5     ...   88.242

 4. Karpisek/Ivan/42      72.6  Czechia             75.0        80.0        85.0        85.0      ...   61.990

_.. Merlino/Jim/38        74.5  US.America          -132.5      -132.5      -132.5      ---.-     DISQ  0.0

-82.5 kg

 1. McFayden/Bill/34      82.0  Great Britain       155.0       -162.5 WRM  162.5 WRM   162.5     ...   109.26

 2. Kallio/Olavi/33       80.9  Finland             147.5       155.0       *155.0      155.0     ...   105.07

 3. Wiegand/Stewart/41    81.5  US.America          -155.5 WRM  155.5 WRM   -162.5 WRM  155.0     ...   104.60

 4. Martinez/Jose Lui/39  81.6  Spain               145.0       150.0       152.5       152.5     ...   102.84

 5. McDermott/Joe/40      81.3  US.America          145.0       150.0       -155.0      150.0     ...   101.38

 6. Kumakura/Hideo/36     77.9  Japan               135.0       -145.0      145.0       145.0     ...   100.70

-90.0 kg

 1. Phillips/Bill/39      88.9  US.America          167.5       170.0 WRM   -177.5 WRM  170.0     ...   109.20

 2. Tarvainen/Niilo/40    84.0  Finland             145.0       155.0       165.0       165.0     ...   109.36

 3. Sposato/Louis/40      88.5  US.America          145.0       -150.0      -157.5      145.0     ...   93.38

 4. Hofirek/Jiri/41       90.0  Czechia             127.5       132.5 NRM   -135.0 NRM  132.5     ...   84.588

 5. Chabeau/Pascal/36     83.0  France              125.0       130.0       -135.0      130.0     ...   86.775

 6. Fell/Gerd/38          87.9  Germany             -125.0      -125.0      125.0       125.0     ...   80.787

 7. Scott/Barrie/38       87.9  Great Britain       100.0       -110.0      110.0       110.0     ...   71.093

-100.0 kg

 1. Schubert/Roland/40    97.3  Germany             190.0       200.0       202.5 WRM   202.5     ...   124.63

 2. Cuvellier/Maurice/40  99.0  France              165.0       -170.0      175.0       175.0     ...   106.94

 3. Bourisaw/James/37     97.8  US.America          160.0       170.0       -177.5      170.0     ...   104.41

 4. Morris/Bernie/36      97.5  Great Britain       140.0       147.5       ***         147.5     ...   90.712

-110.0 kg

 1. Lebolay/Marc/38       101.4 France              180.0       187.5       192.5 WRM   192.5     ...   116.52

 2. Engebretsen/Egil/39   106.1 Norwegen            180.0       187.5       -190.0      187.5     ...   111.63

 3. Marsh/Murray/42       109.3 US.America          170.0       177.5       -182.5      177.5     ...   104.67

-125.0 kg

 1. Schwarz/Peter/40      119.9 Germany             180.0       190.0       -200.0      190.0     ...   109.25

 in competition starting  34 Men of that agecategory.

Nationpoints Masters III

 1.  Japan                 64 points     with   6 lifters  Club/nations  pointslist =12-12-12-12-9-7-

 2.  US.America            53 points     with   6 lifters  Club/nations  pointslist =12-9-8-8-8-8-

 3.  Germany               41 points     with   4 lifters  Club/nations  pointslist =12-12-12-5-

 4.  France                36 points     with   4 lifters  Club/nations  pointslist =12-9-9-6-

 5.  Great Britain         23 points     with   3 lifters  Club/nations  pointslist =12-7-4-

 6.  Finland               18 points     with   2 lifters  Club/nations  pointslist =9-9-

 7.  Czechia               14 points     with   2 lifters  Club/nations  pointslist =7-7-

 8.  Norwegen               9 points     with   1 lifter   Club/nations  pointslist =9-

 9.  Canada                 8 points     with   1 lifter   Club/nations  pointslist =8-

 10. Spain                  7 points     with   1 lifter   Club/nations  pointslist =7-

Champ of Champions

 1. Schubert/Roland/40    Germany        124.63

 2. Lebolay/Marc/38       France         116.52

 3. Satoh/Toshihiko/40    Japan          110.54

 

4th attempts

 Sitruk/Claude/50      France            157.5 WRM 

 Katoh/Yuji/48         Japan             185.0 WRM

 Tachibana,Tadashi     Japan            205.0 wrm

 

 

Women   masters classes AC  I

-44.0 kg

 1. Vaulakorpi/Irmeli/62  43.8  Finland             40.0        50.0        -60.0       50.0      ...   70.615

-48.0 kg

 1. Leverett/Ann/56       47.8  US.America          72.5 WRM    77.5 WRM    82.5 WRM    82.5      ...   109.60

 2. Muldrock/Thrish/60    48.0  New Zeeland         65.0        -70.0       70.0        70.0      ...   92.707

-52.0 kg

 1. Ogata/Sachiko/61      49.8  Japan               -80.0       80.0        -85.0       80.0      ...   103.08

 2. Viitasaari/Vuokko/54  50.3  Finland             67.5        ...         75.0        75.0      ...   95.91

 3. Desfarges/Lucette/57  50.8  France              65.0        -70.0       -70.0       65.0      ...   82.498

 4. Carrol/Lisa/60        51.2  US.America          40.0        42.5        -45.0       42.5      ...   53.618

-56.0 kg

 1. Toivo/Raija/61        54.2  Finland             70.0        75.0        82.5        82.5      ...   99.585

 2. Siveny/Diane/61       55.5  US.America          -67.5       -75.0       82.5        82.5      ...   97.754

 3. Andreani/Bernadet/58  52.5  France              67.5        70.0        70.0        70.0      ...   86.618

 4. Nowka/Dina/56         54.1  Germany             67.5        70.0        -75.0       70.0      ...   84.616

 5. Harms/Jeanne/54       54.4  US.America          -55.0       -55.0       55.0        55.0      ...   66.198

-60.0 kg

 1. Sauer/Helen/54        59.5  US.America          90.0        97.5        -100.0      97.5      ...   109.40

 2. Taret/Daniele/58      58.7  France              90.0        -95.0       -97.5 .NB   90.0      ...   102.06

-67.5 kg

 1. Häuser/Ursula/60      66.5  Germany             87.5        92.5        97.5 .NB    97.5      ...   100.59

 2. Jones/Kathleen/59     65.6  US.America          90.0        -95.0       -97.5 .NB   90.0      ...   93.780

 3. Malassu/Inkeri/58     61.7  Finland             62.5        70.0        77.5 .NB    77.5      ...   84.560

-75.0 kg

 1. Takacova/Hana/54      74.3  Czechia             105.0       113.0 WRM   115.0 WRM   115.0     ...   109.97

 2. Herbin/Evelyne/56     67.7  France              85.0        90.0        -95.0 .NB   90.0      ...   91.665

 3. Post/Mareen/58        69.1  US.America          82.5        -87.5       -87.5       82.5      ...   82.813

 4. Fixemer-Wies/Anit/54  68.3  Luxembourg          -50.0       50.0        57.5        57.5      ...   58.195

-82.5 kg

 1. Sortwell/Andrea/60    81.2  US.America          112.5       117.5 WRM   120.0 WRM   120.0     ...   108.91

 2. Kokkonen/Sirpa/58     76.9  Finland             65.0        72.5        -80.0 .NB   72.5      ...   67.874

-90.0 kg

 1. Speth/Eva/54          82.9  Germany             107.5       110.0       -112.5 .NB  110.0     ...   98.747

 2. Calhoun/Paulette/59   88.0  US.America          95.0        -102.5      102.5       102.5     ...   89.421

90.0+ kg

 1. Hallen/Sue/59         107.7 US.America          110.0       125.0 WRM   -137.5 WRM  125.0     ...   102.1

 in the competition starting  26 Women of that agecategory.

Nationpoints

 1.  US.America            66 points     with   6 lifters  Club/nations  pointslist =12-12-12-12-9-9-

 2.  Finland               50 points     with   5 lifters  Club/nations  pointslist =12-12-9-9-8-

 3.  France                34 points     with   4 lifters  Club/nations  pointslist =9-9-8-8-

 4.  Germany               31 points     with   3 lifters  Club/nations  pointslist =12-12-7-

 5.  Japan                 12 points     with   1 lifter   Club/nations  pointslist =12-

 6.  Czechia               12 points     with   1 lifter   Club/nations  pointslist =12-

 7.  New Zeeland            9 points     with   1 lifter   Club/nations  pointslist =9-

 8.  Luxembourg             7 points     with   1 lifter   Club/nations  pointslist =7-

Champ of Champions

 1. Takacova/Hana/54      Czechia        109.97

 2. Leverett/Ann/56       US.America    109.60

 3. Sauer/Helen/54        US.America    109.40

4th Attempts

 1. Takacova/Hana/54      Czechia        115.0 WRM

 

Women   masters classes AC II

-48.0 kg

 1. Heligon/Francoise/43  46.8  France              50.0        55.0        57.5        57.5      ...   77.567

-52.0 kg

 1. Wang/Dagmar/48        51.8  Austria             72.5        77.5        -82.5       77.5      ...   96.906

 2. Kumpuniemi/Eila/42    51.5  Finland             57.5        62.5        -67.5       62.5      ...   78.5

-56.0 kg

 1. Taubmann/Heidi/48     55.1  France              -75.0       75.0        -80.0       75.0      ...   89.37

 2. Genermont/Carmen/48   55.1  France              62.5        65.0        *65.0       65.0      ...   77.453

 3. Schubert/Christel/45  55.6  Germany             50.0        -52.5       *47.5       50.0      ...   59.16

-60.0 kg

 1. Strik/Tonia/50        59.6  Netherlands         70.0        72.5        -77.5 WRM   72.5      ...   81.250

 2. Sourkova/Marie/44     57.7  Czechia             60.0        65.0        -67.5       65.0      ...   74.711

-67.5 kg

 1. Sawa/Chiyomi/49       66.4  Japan               100.0       110.0 WRM   -115.0 WRM  110.0     ...   113.60

 2. Thimm/Anita/50        61.8  Germany             77.5        -82.5       -82.5       77.5      ...   84.459

 3. Pyrasch/Doris/51      65.0  Germany             70.0        72.5        -75.0       72.5      ...   76.059

 4. Compton/Eula/43       65.2  US.America          62.5        -67.5       70.0        70.0      ...   73.269

-75.0 kg

 1. Steele/Donna/42       71.9  US.America          65.0        70.0        72.5        72.5      ...   70.825

 2. Hackney/Regina/41     68.9  US.America          62.5        -67.5       -67.5       62.5      ...   62.868

-82.5 kg

 1. Beer/Rosemarie/45     78.8  Austria             97.5        102.5       107.5       107.5     ...   99.211

 2. Quellet/Denise/43     75.5  Canada              57.5        62.5        -67.5 .NB   62.5      ...   59.168

-90.0 kg

 1. Pittermann/Roswit/46  83.4  Germany             -112.5 WRM  -112.5 WRM  112.5 WRM   112.5     ...   100.68

90.0+ kg

 1. Hall/Harriet/50       106.2 US.America          125.0 WRM   137.5 WRM   142.5 WRM   142.5     ...   116.77

 in the competition starting  18 Women of that agecategory.

Nationpoints

 1.  US.America            40 points     with   4 lifters  Club/nations  pointslist =12-12-9-7-

 2.  Germany               37 points     with   4 lifters  Club/nations  pointslist =12-9-8-8-

 3.  France                33 points     with   3 lifters  Club/nations  pointslist =12-12-9-

 4.  Austria               24 points     with   2 lifters  Club/nations  pointslist =12-12-

 5.  Japan                 12 points     with   1 lifter   Club/nations  pointslist =12-

 6.  Netherlands           12 points     with   1 lifter   Club/nations  pointslist =12-

 7.  Canada                 9 points     with   1 lifter   Club/nations  pointslist =9-

 8.  Finland                9 points     with   1 lifter   Club/nations  pointslist =9-

 9.  Czechia                9 points     with   1 lifter   Club/nations  pointslist =9-

Champ of Champions II

 1. Hall/Harriet/50       US.America    116.77

 2. Sawa/Chiyomi/49       Japan         113.60

 3. Pittermann/Roswit/46  Germany       100.68